MikroTik S-4554LC80D Pair of SFP 1.25G Module

Part: S-4554LC80D

C$ 59.00

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

MORE INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

pair of industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C) modules for 80km links, includes one S-45LC80D and one S-54LC80D.

SFP module S-45LC80D1.25G, SM, 80kmT1490nm/R1550nmLC-connector, DDM.

SFP module S-54LC80D1.25GSM, 80kmT1550nm/R1490nmLC-connectorDDM.

Compatible with all MikroTik products, that have SFP or SFP+ cages.

Technical Description

  • Specifications
    • Product code: S-4554LC80D
    • Connector: Single LC UPC
    • Data Rate: 1.25G
    • Distance: 80km
    • Format: SFP
    • Mode: SM
    • Tested ambient temperature: -40 to +85C
    • Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm

Additional information

Brand

Mikrotik

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MikroTik S-4554LC80D Pair of SFP 1.25G Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *