XGZ030

1-Port XGS-PON Terminal

C$ 140.00

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

  • Symmetrical 10G Connectivity: XGS-PON technology delivers 10 Gbps upstream and downstream transmissions simultaneously.*
  • 10G Wired Connections: 1× 10GE LAN port enables ultra-fast network sharing and connections.
  • Ease of Use: Quick and hassle-free installation with intelligent power-saving.
  • Remote Management: Supports the OMCI (ONU Management Control Interface) protocol for centralized configuration and management.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 1 XGS-PON Port
1 10G RJ45 Port
Button 1 Power On/Off Button
1 Reset Button
External Power Supply 12V/1A
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.1p, 802.1Q, 802.1X, 802.1D, 802.1w
IEEE 802.3, 802.3.u, 802.3ab, 802.3x
Data Rates Downstream Speeds: 10 Gbps*
Upstream Speeds: 10 Gbps*
Wavelength Upstream: 1270 nm
Downstream: 1577 nm
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 4.72 × 4.72 × 1.1 in (120 × 120 × 27.85 mm)
Distance 0–20 Km Max
GPON Standards ITU-T G.9907.1, ITU-T G.988
Optical Module Class E1
Receiver Super-TIA
Transmitter DFB laser
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Upstream and Downstream FEC,
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) support NSR/SR,
Up to 32 T-CONTs and 256 GEM ports,
Optical power detection,
Dying Gasp,
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE energy conservation
Schedule Reboot,
LED Schedule
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN, Q in Q VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation
mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on SN and password
Security AES encryption
Packet filter based on VLAN
Management Local management: WebGUI, Telnet
Remote management: OMCI
IGMP IGMP v1/v2/v3
OTHERS
Package Contents XGS-PON Terminal
Power Adapter
RJ45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Requirements Microsoft Windows 98SE/NT/2000/XP/Vista™/7/8/8.1/10, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux
Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0, or other Java-enabled browser
Subscription with an internet service provider (for internet access)
Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃–40℃ (32℉–104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃–60℃ (-40℉–140℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%–90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%–90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight .450 kg
Dimensions 16.5 × 12.7 × 12.7 cm
Brand

TP-Link

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XGZ030”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *