TL-SM7110-SR

40GBase-SR QSFP+ MPO Transceiver

C$ 79.99

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

  • Enables ultra-fast fiber connections up to 41.25 Gbps over OM3 fiber within 150 m*
  • Supports 40GBASE-SR4/QDR application and compatible with QSFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8436.
  • Supports hot swapping feature for quick and easy installation and application.
  • Supports the OMCI protocol and DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) for centralized management and real-time monitoring.

QSFP+ MODULE
Wavelength 830 nm – 870 nm (Typ. 850 nm)
Connector Device: QSFP+
Fiber: MPO
Fiber Type Multi-mode (50/125 MMF)
Data Rate 40GBASE-SR4 at 10.3124 Gbps per Lane
Extinction Ratio >3 dB
Rx Optical Power Tolerance > 2.5 dBm
Transmission Distance Max. 150m (OM3)
Hot Swap Yes
Nominal Voltage 3.3 V (< ± 5%)
Diagnostic Funotion Monitors parameters such as voltage, transceiver power, and temperature
Electrical Level Data Interface: CML
Control Interface: LVTTL
Package QSFP+ Transceiver TL-SM7110-SR
Quick Installation Guide

Additional information

Weight .450 kg
Dimensions 16.5 × 12.7 × 12.7 cm
Brand

TP-Link

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TL-SM7110-SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *