Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Bidirectional Optical Module (1-pair)

Part: UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-2

C$ 175.00

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

MORE INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.

The 10 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 10 Gbps speed over distances up to 10 kilometers.

Features:

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 10 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)

Technical Description

  • UACC-OM-SM-10G-S
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • TX Wavelength*:
    • Blue Latch: 1270 nm
    • Red Latch: 1330 nm
      • *Must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch).
  • RX Wavelength*:
    • Blue Latch: 1270 nm
    • Red Latch: 1330 nm
      • *Must be used in pairs (blue latch and red latch).
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Max. Power Consumption: 1W
  • Cable Distance: 10 km
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
    • WARNING: CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

Additional information

Brand

Ubiquiti

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti 10 Gbps Single-Mode Bidirectional Optical Module (1-pair)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *