Mikrotik 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80Km SMF LC DDM

Part: S-55DLC80D

C$ 59.00

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

MORE INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C) SFP 1.25G module with Dual LC connector for long distance 80km links. Compatible with all MikroTik products, that have SFP or SFP+ cages.

Technical Description

  • Specifications
    • Product code: S-55DLC80D
    • Connector: Dual LC UPC
    • Data Rate: 1.25G
    • Distance: 80km
    • Format: SFP
    • Mode: SM
    • Tested ambient temperature: -40 to +70C
    • Wavelength:  1550nm

Additional information

Brand

Mikrotik

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mikrotik 1.25G SFP 1550nm 80Km SMF LC DDM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *