TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC Module

Original price was: C$ 200.00.Current price is: C$ 190.00.

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

  • Up to 20 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link products including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC210CS with a single-mode fiber connection

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM311LS
• Installation Guide
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z
Wave Length 1310 nm
Dimensions (W*D*H) 2.2*0.6*0.5 in (55.4*14.6*12.9 mm)
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 20 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Additional information

Brand

TP-Link

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TL-SM311LS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *