FC311B-20

Omada Gigabit WDM Media Converter

[gmwqp_enquiry_single_product

  • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km

C$ 100.00

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

MORE INFORMATION

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 1× Gigabit SC Fiber Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media • Single-mode Fiber (9/125μm, maximum 20km)
• UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Wave Length • 1310 nm TX
• 1550 nm RX
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 3.7×2.9×1.1 in (94.5×73.0×27.0 mm)
OTHERS
Package Contents • Media Converter FC311B-20
• Power Adapter
• Installation Guide

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
CSMA/CD
Interface 8 10/100Mbps Ports, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 5.0VDC / 0.6A)
Power Consumption Maximum: 2.2W (220V/50Hz)
External Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Buffer Size 2Mb
Data Rates 10/100Mbps at Half Duplex ;
20/200Mbps at Full Duplex
LED Indicator Power, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 5.3*3.1*0.9 in. (134.5*79*22.5mm)
Max Power Consumption 2.05W(220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 6.99BTU/h
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Transfer Method Store and Forward
Advanced Functions Green Technology, saving power up to 60%
802.3X Flow Control, Back Pressure
OTHERS
Certification FCC, CE, RoHS
Package Contents 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
Power Adapter
User Guide
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows®, XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8, Mac® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F);
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F);
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing;
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Brand

TP-Link

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FC311B-20”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *