DS-P8000-X2

DeltaStream Chassis Optical Line Terminal-X2

C$ 5,000.00

Call for availability

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Features & Compatibility

  • 32× PON Ports: 2× service boards support up to 32 GPON ports or 32× XGS-PON & GPON combo ports.*
  • High Scalability: Supports 1:128 splitting ratio for GPON port and 1:256 for XGS-PON port.
  • High Reliability: Dual main control units ensure automatic service switching without interruption.
  • High-Speed Uplink Ports: 6× 10G SFP+ ports (per control unit) offer high-bandwidth connectivity.
  • Dual Power Supplies: Carrier-class reliability with pluggable AC+DC power supply.
  • L2 & Advanced L3 Functions: Satisfy numerous commercial needs.
  • Centralized Management: Supports the management via the DeltaStream PON Management System (DPMS), SNMP, CLI, and Web UI.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface

2× Service Boards up to 32× GPON Ports or 32× XGS-PON & GPON Combo Ports*

Dual Main Control Unit:
Each with
6× 10G SFP+
1× 1000M RJ45 Port
1× RJ45 Console Port
1× RJ45 Management Port
1× Alarm Port

Button Reset Button
Power Supply Dual Power Supply, AC+DC
AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz
DC: -38.4V~-57.6V
Power Consumption 2× DS-MCUA + 2× DS-LGPA-16 + DS-PSUA + DS-FANA: Max 262W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) Without angle iron and fiber manager:
443 × 271.3 × 88 mm

With angle iron, without fiber manager:
446 × 271.3 × 88 mm (excluding angle iron mounting ears)
483 × 271.3 × 88 mm (including angle iron mounting ears)

With angle iron and fiber manager:
447.2 × 271.3 × 88 mm (excluding angle iron mounting ears)
484.2 × 271.3 × 88mm (including angle iron mounting ears)

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Security ACL
DHCP DHCP Server
DHCP Relay
OMCI Standard OMCI Management Supported
ONU Authentication ONU Auto Authentication
ONU Security Rouge ONU Detection and Isolation
Multi-Service Multi-Service Traffic Identify and Rate Limit
QoS IEEE 802.1p/DSCP QoS
Voice VLAN
Auto VoIP
Routing Static Routing
Mulitcast IGMP Snooping
MLD Snooping
Centralized Management Large-Scale Devices Management
OLT Batch Configure, Upgrade, Reboot
Multi-Site Management
Intelligent Network Monitoring
Real-time Network Overview
GPON PORT ATTRIBUTE
Max. Splitting Ratio 1:128 for GPON, 1:256 for XGS-PON
Transmission distance 20 km
Data rate GPON
Downstream: 2.5 Gbps, Upstream: 1.25 Gbps

XGS-PON
Downstream: 9.953 Gbps, Upstream: 9.953 Gbps

Wavelength Tx: 1490 nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Tx power Class C+
OTHERS
Certification CE,FCC
Package Contents Chassis Optical Line Terminal DS-P8000-X2
1× AC Power Cord
1× DC Power Cord,
1× Console CableInstallation Guide
Fiber Manager and Ground Wire
Mouting Brackets, Screws and Rubber Feet
ESD-Preventive Wrist Wrap
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃–50℃ (32℉–122℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃–70℃ (-40℉–158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%–90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%–90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight .450 kg
Dimensions 16.5 × 12.7 × 12.7 cm
Brand

TP-Link

Customer Reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “DS-P8000-X2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *